Endorsements – Andrew Romanoff for US Senate
$

State & Federal

Polly Baca, former State Senator

Bob Bacon, former State Senator

Debbie Benefield, former State Representative

Shannon Bird, State Representative

Alice Borodkin, former State Representative

Robert Bowen, former State Representative

Lois Court, State Senator

Kathleen Curry, former State Representative

Mary Estill Buchanan, former Secretary of State

Tony Exum, State Representative

Sara Gagliardi, former State Representative

Peter Groff, former Senate President

Deanna Hanna, former State Senator

Tony Hernandez, former State Representative

Evie Hudak, former State Senator

Joel Judd, former State Representative

Daniel Kagan, former State Senator

Chris Kennedy, State Representative

Peggy Kerns, former House Minority Leader

Cathy Kipp, State Representative

Pete Lee, State Senator

Rosemary Marshall, former State Representative

Mike May, former House Minority Leader

Anne McGihon, former State Representative

Michael Merrifield, former State Senator

Carl Miller, former State Representative

Diane Mitsch Bush, former State Representative

Jeanne Nicholson, former State Senator

Mary Mullarkey, former Chief Justice of the Colorado Supreme Court

Pat Pascoe, former State Senator

Cherylin Peniston, former State Representative

Jim Pierson, former State Representative

Tom Redder, former State Representative

Peggy Reeves, former State Senator

Jim Riesberg, former State Representative

Jim Rizzuto, former State Senator

Su Ryden, former State Representative

Marc Snyder, State Representative

Judy Solano, former State Representative

John Soper, former State Representative

Abel Tapia, former State Senator

Lois Tochtrop, former State Senator

Donald Valdez, State Representative

Suzanne Williams, former State Senator

Roger Wilson, former State Representative

Sue Windels, former State Senator

Ruth Wright, former House Minority Leader

Rachel Zenziger, State Senator

County & Regional

Nancy Bogenhagen, former Cheyenne County Commissioner

Beverly Breakstone, former Summit County Assessor

Bruce Brown, Fifth Judicial District Attorney

Vince Buzek, Regional Transportation District Director

Annette Cannon, Jefferson County Coroner

Kathy Chandler-Henry, Eagle County Commissioner

Hap Channell, former Gunnison County Commissioner

Lisa Culpepper, Adams County Treasurer

Frank Daniels, former Mesa County District Attorney

Thomas Davidson, Summit County Commissioner

Cindy Domenico, former Boulder County Commissioner

Ron Engels, Gilpin County Commissioner

Kathy Farley, former Pueblo County Commissioner

Dorothea Farris, former Pitkin County Commissioner

Skip Fischer, former Adams County Commissioner

Jaime FitzSimons, Summit County Sheriff

Bob French, former Summit County Commissioner

Keith Goodwin, Otero County Commissioner

Terry Hart, Pueblo County Commissioner

Eva Henry, Adams County Commissioner

Bill Holen, Arapahoe County Commissioner

Tresi Houpt, former Garfield County Commissioner

Steve Ivancie, former Routt County Commissioner

Nancy Jackson, Arapahoe County Commissioner

James Johnson, former Eagle County Commissioner

PK Kaiser, Arapahoe County Assessor

John Kefalas, Larimer County Commissioner

Gary Laura, former Jefferson County Commissioner

Elisabeth Lawrence, Summit County Commissioner

Mamie Lynch, former Archuleta County Commissioner

Jerry Mallett, former Chaffee County Commissioner

Kayla Marcella, Lake County Commissioner

George Marlin, Clear Creek County Commissioner

Buffie McFadyen, former Pueblo County Commissioner

Arn Menconi, former Eagle County Commissioner

Doug Monger, Routt County Commissioner

Jim Montoya, former Las Animas County Commissioner

Anthony Nuñez, former Pueblo County Commissioner

Del Olivas, Pueblo County Treasurer

Gilbert Ortiz Jr., Pueblo County Clerk

Garrison Ortiz, Pueblo County Commissioner

Larry Pace, former Adams County Commissioner

Bill Patterson, former Montrose County Commissioner

Bob Poirot, former Clear Creek County Commissioner

Greg Poschman, Pitkin County Commissioner

Leroy Sandoval, former Otero County Commissioner

Ron Slinger, former Gilpin County Commissioner

Jim Starr, former Gunnison County Commissioner

Karn Stiegelmeyer, Summit County Commissioner

Kirk Taylor, Pueblo County Sheriff

Chaz Tedesco, Adams County Commissioner

Casey Tighe, Jefferson County Commissioner

Ben Tisdel, Ouray County Commissioner

Tom Tobiassen, former Regional Transportation District Board Member

Paul Weissmann, Boulder County Treasurer

Randy Wheelock, Clear Creek County Commissioner

Wally White, former La Plata County Commissioner

Dean Wingfield, Yuma County Commissioner

Chris Wiseman, Pueblo County Commissioner

City & Town

Marlo Alston, Centennial City Councilwoman

Clint Anderson, Fort Morgan City Council Member

Jennifer Anderson, former Iliff Mayor

Patrick Anderson, former Centennial City Council Member

Lynn Baca, Brighton City Council Member

Susan Barnes-Gelt, former Denver City Council Member

Laila Benitez, Mountain Village Mayor

Karen Benker, former Longmont City Council Member

Christine Berg, former Lafayette Mayor

Jeff Bergeron, Breckenridge Town Council Member

Mary Beth Susman, Denver City Council Member

Gene Bittner, Holyoke Council Member

Kendra Black, Denver City Council Member

Clint Blackhurst, Brighton City Council Member

Bennett Boeschenstein, Grand Junction Mayor Pro Tem

Ben Bohmfalk, Carbondale Trustee

Cheryl Brown-Kovacic, Salida City Council Member

Rene Bullock, Commerce City Mayor Pro Tem

Dan Caton, Mountain Village Mayor Pro Tem

Cindy Carlisle, Boulder City Council Member

Bruce Christensen, former Glenwood Springs Mayor

Polly Christensen, Longmont Mayor Pro Tem

Teresa Coons, former Grand Junction Mayor

Aimee Cox, former Manitou Springs Mayor Pro Tem

David Crespin, Fort Lupton City Council

Ross Cunniff, Fort Collins City Council Member

Kristina Daniel, Alamosa City Council Member

Mitchell Davis, Palmer Lake Trustee

Roxie Deane, former Eagle Mayor

Daymond Deatrich, Flagler Trustee

Mat DeGraaf, Pagosa Springs Town Council Member

Maureen Dower, Berthoud Trustee

Jim Engelken, former Steamboat Springs Council Member

Rafael Espinoza, Denver City Council Member

Antonio Esquibel, Northglenn Mayor

Tom Feldkamp, Bow Mar Mayor

Ken Fellman, former Arvada Mayor

Bob Fifer, Arvada City Council Member

Bill Fisher, former Lakewood City Council Member

Dennis Flores, Pueblo City Council President

Lynne Fox, former Thornton City Council Member

Bob Gaiser, former Broomfield City Council Member

Anthony Garcia, Holly Mayor

Erin Gigliello, Breckenridge Town Council Member

Kathy Gilliland, former Loveland Mayor

Mack Goodman, former Thornton City Council Member

Sherry Goodman, Thornton City Council Member

Crystal Gray, former Boulder Deputy Mayor

Susan Gutowsky, Fort Collins City Council Member

Theresa Hamilton, Rifle Mayor Pro Tem

Happy Haynes, former Denver City Council President

Tom Heffernan, Ridgway Town Council Member

Kathryn Heider, former Central City Mayor

Jeff Hindman, Berthoud Mayor Pro Tem

John Hoffman, former Carbondale Trustee

Janeece Hoppe, Wheat Ridge Mayor Pro Tem

Gerry Horak, Fort Collins Mayor Pro Tem

Lynn Horner, former La Junta Mayor

Debi Hunter-Holen, former Aurora City Council Member

Leah Johnson, Loveland City Council Member

Matt Johnston, Brighton City Council Member

David Karisny, Fruita Town Council Member

Will Karspeck, Berthoud Mayor

Paul Kashmann, Denver City Council Member

Ty Keel, Cortez Town Council Member

Kevin Kreeger, Broomfield City Council Member

Brian Laak, Berthoud Trustee

Jacob LaBure, Lakewood City Council Member

Kizzen Laki, Crestone Trustee

Harriet LaMair, former Cherry Hills Village City Council Member

Meredith Leighty, Northglenn City Council Member

Karen Leonhart, Fruita Town Council Member

Neil Levy, Woodland Park Mayor

Sandra Maez, Ignacio Trustee

Dennis Maloney, Louisville City Council Member

Bennet Manvel, former Fort Collins City Council Member

Sweetie Marbury, former Durango Mayor

Denny McCloskey, former Broomfield City Council Member

Sean McCoy, former Longmont City Council Member

Carol McDermott, former Montrose Mayor Pro Tem

Jason McEldowney, former Commerce City Council Member

Robert McVay, Hot Sulphur Springs Mayor

Paula Medina, La Jara Mayor Pro Tem

Dot Miller, Arvada City Council Member

Candace Moon, Centennial City Council Member

Vorry Moon, former Centennial City Council Member

Mike Moore, former Georgetown Mayor

Lisa Morzel, Boulder City Council Member

Andrew Muckle, former Superior Mayor

Sean Murphy, Telluride Mayor

Chris Nicoll, Pueblo City Council President

Bob Muckle, Louisville Mayor

Kelly Ohlson, former Fort Collins Mayor

Karen Oxman, former Golden Mayor Pro Tem

Dennis Pearson, Eads Town Council Member

Joan Peck, Longmont City Council Member

Linda Powers, former Crested Butte Mayor

Tim Redmond, Hayden Town Council Member

Millie Renke, former Gilcrest Trustee

Joe Reorda, former Trinidad Mayor

Rachael Richards, Aspen City Council Member

Jeanne Robb, former Denver City Council President

Mark Romanowski, former Johnstown Mayor

Salli Russell, former Telluride Town Council Member

Chuck Rose, former Salida Mayor

Dave Rose, former Brighton Mayor

Wilma Rose, former Brighton City Council Member

David Schanzenbaker, Pagosa Springs Town Council Member

Auden Schendler, Basalt Town Council Member

Kyle Schlachter, Littleton City Council Member

Jim Schmidt, Crested Butte Mayor

Andy Schultheiss, former Boulder City Council Member

Lawrence Sena, former Las Animas Mayor

Marjorie Sloan, Golden Mayor

Myrrl Smith, Blanca Mayor

Patsie Smith, former Hugo Mayor

Paula Stepp, Glenwood Springs City Council Member

Bill Stirling, former Aspen Mayor

Anna Stout, Grand Junction City Council Member

Dan Stuart, former Manitou Springs Mayor

Karen Stuart, former Broomfield Mayor

Stacy Suniga, Greeley City Council Member

Robert Symons, Yampa Mayor

Chris Tookey, Silverton Mayor

Bill Vidal, former Denver Mayor

Val Vigil, former Thornton City Council Member

Sharon Vincent, Lakewood City Council Member

Rick Voorhees, Glenwood City Council Member

Deborah Wallace, former Aurora City Council Member

Tim Waters, Longmont City Council Member

Jacque Whitsitt, Basalt Mayor

Cheryl Wink, Englewood City Council Member

Kathi Wright, Loveland City Council Member

Lance Wright, former Parker Town Council Member

Genevieve Yellowman, Rico Trustee

Luis Yllanes, Carbondale Trustee

Larry Zaragoza, La Jara Mayor

School District

Laurie Albright, former Boulder Valley Board of Education Member

Buck Apple, Hoehne Board of Education Vice President

Laurie Beckel, former Clear Creek Board of Education Member

Jennie Belval, former Boulder Valley Board of Education Member

Kristen Bickel, East Otero Board of Education Secretary/Treasurer

Carol Brom, former RE-1 Valley Board of Education President

Lezlie Burkley, former Salida Board of Education Member

Donald Cadwallader, former Eaton Board of Education President

Barbara Clementi, Pueblo City Schools Board of Education President

Dianne Cox, Brush Board of Education Vice President

Tammie Delaney, Hayden Board of Education Secretary

Nate Donovan, Poudre Board of Education Member

Jill Fellman, former Jefferson County Board of Education Member

Jay Fetcher, former Steamboat Springs Board of Education President

Val Flores, State Board of Education Member

Medora Fralick Hayden Board of Education Treasurer

Kathy Gebhardt, Boulder Valley Board of Education Vice President

Anne Guettler, Garfield RE-2 Board of Education President

Deb Hartman, Trinidad Board of Education Vice President

Krista Holtzmann, Douglas County Board of Education Member

Pam Howard, Thompson Board of Education Vice President

Mike Johnson, former Denver Board of Education Member

Jeannie Kaplan, former Denver Board of Education Member

Tessa Kirchner, Eagle County Board of Education Vice President

Laura Lefkowits, former Denver Board of Education Member

Kevin Leung, Douglas County Board of Education Member

Kevin Lind, Hayden Board of Education Member

Anna Lord, former Manitou Springs Board of Education President

Tina Marquis, Boulder Valley Board of Education President

Richard Martyr, St. Vrain Valley Board of Education Member

Vic Meyers, former Trinidad Board of Education Member

Larry Oddo, Cañon City Board of Education President

Joe O'Leary, former Clear Creek Board of Education Member

David Pagnotta, Aguilar Board of Education Member

Monica Peloso, Cheyenne Mountain Board of Education President

Greg Piotraschke, Vice President of District 27 J Board of Education

Kathy Plomer, Adams 12 Five Star Schools Board of Education President

Leslie Quilico, Buena Vista Board of Education Treasurer

Karen Ragland, St. Vrain Valley Board of Education Member

Carolyn Reed, Poudre Board of Education Member

Paul Reich, Telluride Board of Education Member

Bernadette Saleh, Sheridan Board of Education President

Kitty Sargent, Boulder Valley Board of Education Member

Sandy Smith, former Archuleta County Board of Education Vice President

Jan Tanner, former Colorado Springs District 11 Board of Education President

Karen Teja, former Colorado Springs District 11 Board of Education Member

Nancy Tellez, former Julesburg Board of Education President

Mary Jane Valdez, North Conejos Board of Education Secretary

Julie Winter, Strasburg Board of Education Treasurer

Sue Wilcox, Summit Board of Education Member

Penny Wilken, Salida Board of Education Member

Dottie Woltemath, former Julesburg Board of Education President

Jerry Yocom, former Gilpin County Board of Education Member

CONNECT WITH THE CAMPAIGN

JoinThe Team